DATA PROTECTION

DATA PROTECTION

This policy sets out how we treat the information we collect about you when you visit our site.

We attach the utmost importance to respect for the privacy and the individual data of our users.

In order to maintain maximum protection for the personal data we process, our site complies with the principles set out in:

• The OECD Council Recommendation on Guidelines for the Protection of Privacy and Transborder Flows of Personal Data (C (80) 58 / FINAL).

• European Directive 95/46 / EC on the protection of personal data

• The French law 78-17 modified by the Law 2004-801 of the 06/08/2004 (known as Law Informatique et Libertés) and its decrees of application

Specifications on use and data collection (information automatically recorded)

You can visit our websites without disclosing any personal information. However, some services that you use require the collection and retention of a number of automatically recognized items. The collection of these data is done by means of cookies, intended to improve our services, and which can be used also for the compilation of statistics. A cookie is a piece of data sent to your browser from a website and stored on your hard drive.

Cookies are present in the private areas of our site (if the user is registered); they are used to record the visitor's password so that he does not have to re-enter it at each new visit. These cookies may include the following information:

- IP adress

- Some categories requested during a registration: Pseudo, Name, Surname, Address, Email ... etc

- If the user has ticked the box "remember and the username and password", these two elements are coded and added to the "cookie".

- If a user registered in one of our private spaces returns to the site without identifying himself, the elements registered in the "cookie" make it possible to recognize it (except if he erased the cookies manually, in which case the server goes automatically generate a new cookie).

We inform you that you can oppose the registration of "cookies" by configuring your browser. To know what to do depending on the browser you use, please consult the help section of it.

Collection and use of voluntarily provided data

It is not essential to register on our site. You can check this one even if you do not want to register or provide personal information, but in this case, you will not be able to buy online, receive newsletters by email, or contact us electronically. . We respect your wishes, and will never collect personal data about you without your explicit consent.

If we collect data that you provide to us during the creation of your private spaces, through orders, surveys, contests or other forms, as well as in the emails you send to us, we can extract anonymous pieces of information and combine them with others.

This information, which can only be used and analyzed in aggregate form, helps us to better understand some trends and usage patterns. They are never processed individually. If you do not want the information related to your transaction to be used in this way, you can either disable your cookies or stop the registration at the query level.

All data processing relating to our customers and prospects using our website comply with the Simplified Standard N ° 48 of 07/06/2005 published by the CNIL.

These data treatments have been implemented by our treatment manager whose contact details can be found in the "legal information" section.

Data protection of minors

The use of our site is reserved for adults. Any data collection that may be carried out with minors must be subject to information from the parental authority, which has the capacity to oppose any processing concerning said data.

However, any adult with parental authority may, under his responsibility, offer the use of our site and the services associated with his minor child.

Free choice of the visitor

We collect personally identifiable information if it is provided voluntarily when you use our services. You can choose to create a private area on our sites, receive promotional letters or marketing information from us or our partners by choosing the desired options at the time of your registration.

All our registrations respect the principle of active Opt-In or Double Opt-In and always require voluntary action on your part. If you no longer wish to receive promotional information or marketing information from us or our partners, simply let us know by e-mail as mentioned in the "legal information" section or by using the unsubscribe link provided at the bottom of each newsletter.

We also provide you with several ways to contact us to exercise your rights or to show your willingness to send us personal data (for example, non-exhaustive list):

- By ticking a box at your site where the data is collected

- By confirming a voluntary action by email

- By placing an order in accordance with the provisions of the LCEN

- By sending an e-mail

- By sending a postal mail

- By dialing a phone number

Privacy and Security

Our concern is to preserve the quality and integrity of your personal information. Technologies and security policies protect our users' personal data against unauthorized access, misuse, alteration, malicious or accidental destruction, and unintentional loss of data.

We are continually improving our security procedures as technologies evolve to maintain a maximum level of protection.

All our employees and authorized third parties who have access to the data or are associated with their processing are required to respect the confidentiality of the personal data of our visitors, customers and prospects.

We guarantee that your personal data will not be communicated to institutions or governmental authorities, except in cases provided for by law or regulation.

Right of access, rectification, deletion.

In accordance with article 38 et seq. Of amended Law 78-17, you have the right to access, rectify and delete data concerning you.

Regarding the right of access:

Before sending you personal data, we will ask you to provide us with proof of your identity.

If you are unable to prove your identity, we reserve the right to refuse to send you personal data about you.

We strive to respond to these requests in a timely manner.

Regarding the rights of rectification and deletion:

The prerequisites are identical to those concerning the right of access.

Notification of changes:

The creation of new services on our sites may require changes to this privacy policy statement. In this case, we will notify these changes in this topic. We will also declare to the CNIL these modifications if they require it.

Contact

If you have any questions regarding our data protection policy, please contact us by one of the means available to you in our "legal notices" section.